KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ANDAL

COMMITTEES

SESSION 2018-2019

 

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

TEACHER IN- CHARGE

MEMBERS

SIGN.

 

1

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

                &

ACADEMIC ADVISORY

             &

MODARATION

 

MRS. INDRANI DASH

MR. RAJ KUMAR SHAKYA

MR .A.BHATTACHARYA

MR. RAMESH KUMAR

ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

 

 

 

2

 

 

EXAMINATION

MR. A BHATTACHARYA

        (INTERNAL)

SH. GAURAV CHAVDA                       

          (C.B.S.E.)

MR. RAJ KUMAR SHAKYA

MR. AMIT KUMAR

MR. RAMESH KUMAR YADAV

MR. KARTICK PAL

Mr. Sati Nath Comp.lnst.

 

 

3

 

TIME TABLE

 

SH. U.K.BANDYOPADHYAY

Mr.. RAMESH KUMAR  YADAV

Mr. M.MONDAL

MR. BINOD KUMAR

Mr. Ranjeet  Chakrabarty

 

 

 

4

 

CMP

 

MR. R.CHAKRABORTY

MR. SAMSHER ALAM

MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA

MRS. SWATI

MS. VARSHA GARG

Ms. Mamta

Ms.  Priyanka Mishra

 

 

 

 

5

CCA ,STUDENT’S COUNCIL

                &

             A.E.P

MRS INDRANI DASH

(SR. SEC)

SH. R.CHAKRABORTY (PRIMARY)

Mr. U.K.BANERJEE (TAGORE)

Mr. M.MANDAL(LAXMIBAI)

MR. RAJDEEP MONDAL (RAMAN)

Mr. AMIT KUMAR,

Mr. R.K Choudhry

Mr. Amit Kumar

Mr. M. ParveZ

 

6

BEAUTIFICATION

&

GARDENING

 

SH. M.MONDAL

MR. RAJDEEP MANDAL

MR. RAMESH KUMAR YADAV

MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA

MS. MAMTA

 

7

CLEANING& CONSERVANCY

&

SWACHH B HARAT ABHIYAN

 

Mr. Rajdeep  Mondal I/c

MR. B. B. DAS   CO. I/C

MR. MRS. INDRANI DAS

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA AND Mr. Amit kumar

All teachers as duties have been distributed saperately.

 

 

8

I)MATHS OLYMPIAD

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

CYBER Olympiad

GREEN OLYMPIAD

CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS

Science Exhibition

National Int. Camp & SSC EXH.

YOUTH PARLIAMENT

MR.R.K.SHAKYA

MR. R. K. Chowdhury

MR. Gaurav Chavda

Mr. Ramesh K Yadav

Mr. Ramesh K Yadav

Mr. Amit Kuamr

Mr.Binod Kumar

Mr.Binod Kumar

 

 

 

9

ADMISSION

 

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA

 

MR.BINOD KUMAR

MR.ARUP BHATTACHARYA

MR. GAURAV CHAVDA

Mr. B. B. Das

Mr.Ranjeet Chakrabarty

MR. SHAMSHER ALAM

MS. VARSHA GARG

MS. MAMTA

Mr. SATI NATH COMP. INST.

 

10

LIBRARY

SH. U.K.BANDYOPADHYAY

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA

                               PGT HINDI

MRS. I.DASH , PGT  (ENGLISH)

SH. AMIT KUMAR

MR. RAJDEEP MONDAL

MR. BINOD KUMAR

MR.SAMSHER ALAM

 

 

11

Disaster management

  &

First Aid

Mr. B. B. Das  I/c

Mrs.  I Dash PGT (English)

Mrs. Amrita Paul, TGT (Eng.)

Ms. .S. Majumdar Yoga Tr

Mr. Ranjeet Chakrabarty

Mr. Varsha Garg

Mr. A. K. Hela

 

 

12

 

PURCHASE

&

PROCUREMENT

 

 

MRS. I.DASH I/c

SH. AMIT KUMAR

SH. B.B.DAS

SH. A.BHATTACHARYA

MR.R.CHAKRABORTY

All STOCK HOLDERS

Mr. B. Gorai

 

 

13

 

FURNITURE

 

MR. R. K. Chowdhury I/c

MR. B. B. DAS

MR. RAMESH KUMAR YADAV

SH. U.K.BANDYOPADHYAY

Mr. Shamsher Alam

SH. RAJDEEP MANDAL

MR.ANAND EKKA

MR.  A.  K. HELA

 

14

EXCURTION

MR.. B.B.DAS

MRS. I DASH

MR. AMIT KUMAR

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

15

WEB SITE,CAT CLASSES

&

TECHNICAL SUPPORT

 

MR. GAURAV CHAVDA

SH. RAJ KUMAR SHAKAY

SH.RAMESH KUMAR YADAV

MR. Sati Nath

COMPUTRER INSTRUCTOR

 

 

 

16

R.T.I & GREVANCE REDRESELL CELL & PROTECTION OF CHILD’S RIGHT

& Female grievance

 

 

MRS. I.DASH

Mr. Pramod Kumar Sharma

MR. K. DEOGHARIA

SH. B.B.DAS

SH. R.CHAKRABORTY

MR. RAGHUNATH TUDU

SH. KARTICK PAL

 

17

MAINTENANCE

(CIVIL & ELECTRIC)

 

SH. A.BHATTACHARYA

MRS.  I DASH

MR. B. B. DAS

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR SHARMA

MR. RANJEET CHAKROBORTY

MR. M. MONDAL

Mr. A. K. Hela

Mr. Anand Ekka

Mr. B. Gorai

Mr. N. D. Pal

 

18

STAFF QUARTERS

(ALLOTMENT & MAINTENANCE)

 

MR. Raj Kumar Shakya I/c

 

ALL QUARTER HOLDERS

 

19

COUNSELLING

&

CAREER GUIDENCE

 

MRS. I.DASH

DR. S . S. SENGAR, PRINCIPAL

Mr. Pramod K Sharma

MR. R.K.SHAKYA

SH. U.K.BANDYOPADHYAY

SH. MERAJ PARWEZ.

 

 

20

 

 

RAJBHASHA

 

DR. P.K.SHARMA

MR. A.BHATTACHARYA

MR. R.CHAKRABORTY

Mr. K.  Deogharia

SH. R.N.TUDU

 

 

 

 

21

CLUBS

A.  LITERARY

B.  READERS’

C.  ADVENTURES

D.  ECO

E. SPORTS

F. SOCIAL SERVICE

G. ALUMNI Association

 

LITERARY

MR. PRAMOD KUMAR

READER’S CLUB

SH.U.K.BANERJEE

ADVENTURE CLUB

MR. B.B.DAS

ECO CLUB

MR. R.MANDAL

SPORTS

SH.B.B.DAS

SOCIAL SERVICE

MR. BINOD  KUMAR

ALUMNI

MRS. I DASH

Mr. R. K. Shakya

Mr. Gaurav Chavda

 

ALL TEACHERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

STUDENTS’ DISCIPLINE

& SECURITY AND

TRANSPORT SAFETY

SEARCH & RESQUES

 

 

SH. B.B.DAS

MRS. Indrani  DASH

MR. PRAMOD K SHARMA

MR. RANJEET CHAKRABARTY

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

23

P.T.MEETING

 

MR.  RAJDEEP MONDAL

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

&

SUBJECT TEACHERS

Mr. N. D. Pal

Mr. B. Gorai

Mr. H. Hela

 

24

SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

&

NATIONAL Chileren SCIENCE CONGRESS

 

MR. BINOD KUMAR

 

&

 

Mr. Amit Kumar

MR. R.CHAKRABORTY

MR. SHAMSHER ALAM

 

 

 

 

25

SCOUT & GUIDE

  MR Amit Kumar PGT (Chem)    

                                               I/c

MR. ARUP BHATTACHARYA

DR. P. K. Sharma

Mr. R. K. Shakya

MR. RAMESH KUMAR YADAV

MR. SHAMSHER ALAM

MS. VERSHA GARG

Ms. Priyanka Mishra

MRS. SWATI

MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA

 

 

 

26

M/R Vidyalaya Plant

(Building)

       MR. A.BHATTACHARYA

MR. AMIT KUMAR

MR. B.B.DAS

MR. M.MONDAL

MR. A.K.HELA

MR. S.GORAI

Mr. B. Gorai

 

 

27.

A.C.P.

Mr. U. K. BANDYOPADHAYA I/c

Mr. M. Mondal

Mr. Binod Kumar

Mr. Ramesh Kumar

 

28.

1.  Staff Room maintenance (Sr.)

 

 

2.  Activity Lab (CMP Room) (Jr.) maintenance

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Activity Lab (Senior ) maintenance

 

4. Department

1.Mrs. Amrita Paul i/c

 

 

 

 

Mr. Shamsher Alam  I/c

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr. Rajdeep Mondal I/c

 

 

 

I/c of deptt.

Mr. Kakoli Sarkar

Mrs. Rashmi Kumari

Mr.Rajdeep Mondal

Mr. A. K. Hela

 

 Mr. Raj Kumar Shakya

 Mr. Pawan Kumar

  Ms.  Swati

 Ms. Prinyanka

 Ms. Varsha Garg

 Mr. B. Gorai

 

Mrs. S. Majumdar

Ms.  Kakoli Sarkar

 Mr. Sati Nath

 Ms. Swati

 Mr. N. D. Pal

I/c of deptt.

 

29.

1. Class Display Board

 

2. House Display Board

Class Teacher

 

 

House Master

Co-Class Teacher

 

House Associate (member)

 

30.

Grievance Committee

(General , harassment at work place and female grievance)

Mr. Indrani Dash PGT (English)  I/c

Mr. A. Bhattacharya

Ms. Swati  PRT

Ms. Varsha Garg

Mr. K. Deogharia

 

31.

KISHORE VAIGYANIC PROTSAHAN YOJANA(KVPY)

Mr. Amit Kumar I/c

Mr. R. K. Yadav

 

32.

 Cycle Stand

 

Mr. Pawan Kumar

Mr. Hira Lal Hela

Mr. A. K. Hela

Security Gurards

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                

                                                                                            DR. S. S. Sengar       

                                                                                                 Principal