ACADEMIC COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Dr. P Yadav

PGT Hindi (offg. Principal) - I/C

02

Mr. K Chakrovortty

PGT (Comp Sc.) - Member

03

Mr. R.K.MONDAL

TGT(MATH) - Member

04

Mr. A Bhattacharya

TGT (WE) - Member

05

Ms. K. P. Soy

PRT - Member

06

Mr. Kartick Pal

Sub Staff

 

ADMISSION COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh. B.B.DAS-I/C

TGT(PHE) - I/C

02

Mr. R. Chakroborty

PRT Music - Member

03

Mr. R N Tudu

LDC - Member

04

Mr. A K Hela

Sub Staff

           

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh.ATANU MAJI-I/C

PGT(BIO) - I/C

02

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY

PGT(COMP.) - Member

03

Ms. K P Soy

PRT - Member

04

Mr. Kartick Pal

Sub Staff

           

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh. B.B.DAS-I/C

TGT(PHE) - I/C

02

Mrs I Dash

PGT (Eng) - Member

03

Mr. D K Mandal

TGT (SST) - Member

04

Mr. S Sarkar

TGT (AE) - Member

05

Ms. K P Soy

PRT - Member

06

Mr. A Ghosh

PRT - Member

07

Mr. Anand Ekka

Sub Staff

08

School Captain Boys

 

09

School Captain Girls

 

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY-I/C

PGT(COMP.) - I/C

02

Sh.R.K.MONDAL

TGT(MATH) - Member

03

MR. S SARKAR

TGT (AE) - Member

04

Mr. M Mardi

Sub Staff

 

LIBRARY COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Mr. U.K.BANDYOPADHYAYA

LIBRARIAN - I/C

02

Dr. P Yadav

PGT (Hindi0 - Member

03

Mr. N Rai

TGT (Eng) - Member

04

Mr. A Bhattacharya

TGT (WE) Member

05

Mr. R Chakroborty

PRT (Music) - Member

 

CCA COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

Sr. Section

 

01

Mrs. I Dash

PGT (Eng) - I/C

02

Mr. N Rai

TGT (Eng) - Member

03

Mr. A Bhattacharya

TGT (WE) - Member

04

Mr. S Sarkar

TGT (AE) - Member

05

Mr. A K Hela

Sub Staff

Jr. Section

 

01

Mr. R Chakraborty

PRT (Music) - I/C

02

Mr. S Sarkar

TGT (AE) - Member

03

ALL PRTs

- Member

 

PURCHASE COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Mr. K Chakrovortty

PGT (Comp Sc) - I/C

02

Mr. A Bhattacharya

TGT (WE) - Member

03

Ms. K P Soy

PRT - Member

04

Mr. A S Bajpayee

UDC

05

Fr. Arvind Tirkey

VMC Member

 

WEBSITE/Think. Com/CAT/ COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY

PGT(COMP.) - I/C

02

Sh. ATANU MAJI-MEMBER

PGT(BIO) - Member

03

Mr. S Sarkar

TGT (AE) - Member

04

Mr. R N Tudu

LDC - Member

 

CMP COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Ms. K.P.SOY

PRT - I/C

02

Mr. S Sarkar

TGT (AE) - Member

 

ECO & SCIENCE CLUB:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh. ATANU MAJI-I/C

PGT(BIO)

03

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY-MEMBER

PGT(COMP.)

05

Sh. A.BHATTACHARYA-MEMBER

TGT(WE)

 

NTSS/KVPY/OLYMPIAD COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh. ATANU MAJI-I/C

PGT(BIO)

02

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY-MEMBER

PGT(COMP.)

03

Sh. R.K.MONDAL-MEMBER

TGT(MATH)

04

Mr. U K Bandyopadhyay

Lib - Member

05

Mr. Kartick Pal

Sub Staff

 

 RAJBHASA COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Dr. P Yadav

PGT (Hindi) - I/C

02

Mr. N Rai

TGT (Eng) - Member

03

Ms. M Adhikari

TGT (Sansk) - Member

04

Mr. T K Mandal

Sub Staff

 

SCOUT & GUIDE COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Mr. A Bhattacharya

TGT (WE) - I/C

02

Mr. R. K. Mondal

TGT (Maths) - Member

03

Ms. K.P.SOY

PRT - Member

04

Mr. A Ekka

Sub staff

 

TREKKING & ADVENTURE COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

01

Sh. B.B.DAS

TGT(PHE) - I/C

02

Mr. A Bhattacharya

TGT (WE) - Member

03

Mr. R K Mondal

TGT (Maths) - Member

04

Ms. K.P.SOY-I/C

PRT - Member

 

NAEP/GUIDANCE & COUNCELLING COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Ms. R.BANERJEE-I/C

PGT(ENG)

 

02

Sh. D.K.MOANDAL-MEMBER

TGT(SOSC)

 

03

Sh. U.K.BANDYOPADHYAYA-MEMBER

LIBRARIAN

 

 

VIDYALAYA MAINTENANCE & CONSERVATION COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY-I/C

PGT(COMP.)

 

02

Sh. B.B.DAS-MEMBER

TGT(PHE)

 

03

Sh. T.K.MANDAL-MEMBER

LAB.ATTND.

 

 

GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Sh. B.B.DAS-I/C

TGT(PHE)

 

02

Sh. ATANU MAJI-MEMBER

PGT(BIO)

 

03

Sh.K.CHAKRAVORTTY-MEMBER

PGT(COMP.)

 

04

Sh. A.BHATTACHARYA-MEMBER

TGT(WE)

 

05

Sh. GOVIND BEHERA-MEMBER

PRT

 

06

Ms. P.RAJANI-MEMBER

PRT

 

 

LANGUAGE CLUB:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Ms. R.BANERJEE-I/C

PGT(ENG)

 

02

MEMBER

TGT(ENG)

 

03

Ms. M.B.BHAGAT-MEMBER

PRT

 

 

COMMITTEE FOR BEAUTIFICATION OF THE CAMPUS:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Ms. A.MAJI-I/C

PGT(BIO)

 

02

MEMBER

TGT(ENG/SANS)

 

03

Sh.U.K.BANDYOPADHYAYA-MEMBER

LIBRARIAN

 

04

Ms. RANJANA PANDEY-MEMBER

PRT

 

05

Sh. A.S.BAJPAYEE-MEMBER

UDC

 

06

Sh. ASHOKA HELA-MEMBER

SUB STAFF

 

 

MODERATION COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Sh. S.R.KUJUR-I/C

PRINCIPAL

 

02

Ms. A.MAJI-MEMBER

PGT(BIO)

 

03

Ms. R.BANERJEE-MEMBER

PGT(ENG)

 

04

Sh. R.K.MONDAL-MEMBER

TGT(MATH)

 

05

Ms. P.RAJANI-MEMBER

PRT

 

 

INTEGRITY CLUB/SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Sh. D.K.MANDAL-I/C

PRINCIPAL

 

02

MEMBER

TGT(ENG)

 

03

Sh. S.C.MISHRA-MEMBER

PRT

 

04

Ms. K.P.SOY-MEMBER

PRT

 

05

Mr. ANNAND EKKA

Lab. Attd.

 

 

VIDYALAYA GRIEVANCE CELL:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Sh. B.B.DAS-I/C

TGT(PHE)

 

02

Ms. A.MAJI-MEMBER

PGT(BIO)

 

03

Sh. D.K.MANDAL-MEMBER

TGT(SOSC)

 

04

Ms. P.RAJANI-MEMBER

PRT

 

05

Sh. A.S.BAJPAYEE-MEMBER

UDC

 

 

RTE COMMITTEE:

SL. NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER/STAFF

DESIGNATION

SIGNATURE

01

Sh. S.R.KUJUR(Chairman)

PRINCIPAL

 

02

Ms. A.MAJI-MEMBER

PGT(BIO)

 

03

Ms. R.BANERJEE-MEMBER

PGT(ENG)

 

04

Sh. B.B.DAS-MEMBER

TGT(PHE)

 

05

MEMBER(FEMALE)

TGT(ENG/SANS)

 

06

Sh. G.BEHERA-MEMBER

PRT

 

07

Ms. P.RAJANI-MEMBER

PRT

 

08

SCHOOL CAPTAIN-MEMBER

BOYS

 

09

SCHOOL CAPTAIN-MEMBER

GIRLS

 

10

DSPL-MEMBER

BOYS

 

11

DSPL-MEMBER

GIRLS